300 AAC BLACKOUT
FMJ SUBSONIC V345112
200 GRS

Full Metal Jacket bullet. Standard lead core with a metallic jacket. Best for training and target shooting applications. Training FMJ ammunition is packed in a convenient, economical 50 round box.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s323308296285275
EnergyJ678616568528492
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm9.90.0-98.5-309.2-640.7
Points of impact MRDcm3.5-12.7-123.9-347.3-691.5

Properties

BulletTypeFMJ SUBSONIC
Weightgrs200
g13.00
Sectional Densitylb/in²N/A
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2950
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.558
G70.242
MRDCalculationm70
CartridgeWeightg19.9
Lengthmm56.00
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fpsN/A
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm410
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs100800
Bar codeUPC
EAN
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
Weightkg1.9916.2
Drawing numberN/ASB 004
Boxes per case8
Weight per casekg16.2
lb36