300 AAC BLACKOUT
FMJ V345092
147 GRS

Full Metal Jacket bullet with a lead core and metallic jacket. Loaded in a wide range of calibers for use in specific hunting applications in addition to numerous competitive and target shooting disciplines.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s633570509452398
EnergyJ1,9131,5491,238975755
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.90.0-25.4-88.8-200.6
Points of impact MRDcm2.53.2-18.9-79.1-187.6

Properties

BulletTypeFMJ
Weightgrs147
g9.55
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.221
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2908
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.407
G70.204
MRDCalculationm131
CartridgeWeightg17
Lengthmm55.00
CasingsFactory Brass
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps305.3
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm410
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs100800
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51245 4 7 54908 51745 9
EAN 8 590690 341290 2 859069 034129 4
Lengthmm59125
Widthmm103345
Heightmm19228
Weightkg1.7113.9
Drawing numberN/ASB 004
Boxes per case8
Weight per casekg13.9
lb32