300 AAC BLACKOUT
FMJ V345072
124 GRS

Full Metal Jacket bullet with a lead core and metallic jacket. Loaded in a wide range of calibers for use in specific hunting applications in addition to numerous competitive and target shooting disciplines.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s660591525463405
EnergyJ1,7421,3961,104859655
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.60.0-23.2-82.2-187.3
Points of impact MRDcm2.43.4-16.4-71.9-173.5

Properties

BulletTypeFMJ
Weightgrs124
g8.00
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.187
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2958
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.379
G70.191
MRDCalculationm135
CartridgeWeightg15.5
Lengthmm55.00
CasingsFactory Brass
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps268.5
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm410
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs100800
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51244 7 7 54908 51744 2
EAN 8 590690 341283 2 859069 034128 7
Lengthmm59125
Widthmm103345
Heightmm19228
Weightkg1.5612.7
Drawing numberN/ASB 004
Boxes per case8
Weight per casekg12.7
lb29