7,62 × 39
FMJ V340842
124 GRS

Full Metal Jacket bullet with a lead core and metallic jacket. Loaded in a wide range of calibers for use in specific hunting applications in addition to numerous competitive and target shooting disciplines.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s738640550466389
EnergyJ2,1791,6401,211870605
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.10.0-19.1-71.0-168.5
Points of impact MRDcm2.03.7-11.6-59.8-153.5

Properties

BulletTypeFMJ
Weightgrs124
g8.00
Sectional Densitylb/in²N/A
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2907
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.286
G70.143
MRDm147
CartridgeWeightg17.5
Lengthmm56
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fpsN/A
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm520
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs50400
Bar codeUPC
EAN
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
Weightkg0.937.7
Drawing numberN/ASB 004
Boxes per case8
Weight per casekg7.7
lb17