7,62 × 39
FMJ V340842
124 GRS

Full Metal Jacket bullet with a lead core and metallic jacket. Loaded in a wide range of calibers for use in specific hunting applications in addition to numerous competitive and target shooting disciplines.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s738641547471406
EnergyJ2,1791,6441,199889659
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.10.0-19.5-71.9-168.9
Points of impact MRDcm2.03.7-12.0-60.7-153.9

Properties

BulletTypeFMJ
Weightgrs124
g8.00
Sectional Densitylb/in²N/A
Material of jacketCuZn10
Number2907
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.260
G70.131
MRDm146.0
CartridgeWeightg17.5
Lengthmm56
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fpsN/A
+P AmmunitionNo
Barrel lengthcm52
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Quantity508
Bar codeUPC
EAN
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
WeightkgN/A17
Drawing numberN/AN/A
Pcs per box50
Boxes per case8
Weight per casekg8
lb17