7,62 × 39
FMJ V340832
124 GRS

Full Metal Jacket bullet. Standard lead core with a metallic jacket. Best for training and target shooting applications.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s738640550466389
EnergyJ2,1791,6401,211870605
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.10.0-19.1-71.0-168.5
Points of impact MRDcm2.03.7-11.6-59.8-153.5

Properties

BulletTypeFMJ
Weightgrs124
g8.00
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.183
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2907
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.286
G70.143
MRDCalculationm147
CartridgeWeightg17.5
Lengthmm56.00
CasingsFactory Brass
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps300.2
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm520
Suggested useRange, Match/Competition
FeaturesReliable Functioning, Non-expanding, No Barrel Leading

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs20600
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51241 6 7 54908 51741 1
EAN 8 590690 340835 2 859069 034083 9
Lengthmm58155
Widthmm127305
Heightmm26195
Weightkg0.3711.4
Drawing numberN/ASB 008
Boxes per case30
Weight per casekg11.4
lb25.1