7,62 × 39
SP V332252
124 GRS

Semi-Jacketed Soft Point bullet. A lead core with a precisely engineered jacket results from its controlled expansion and high weight retention.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s743657572502441
EnergyJ2,2081,7271,3111,010778
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.00.0-18.2-66.5-153.9
Points of impact MRDcm1.93.8-10.7-55.2-138.8

Properties

BulletTypeSP
Weightgrs124
g8.00
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.183
Material of jacketFe/CuZn 10
Number2943
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.300
G70.151
MRDm149.0
CartridgeWeightg17.5
Lengthmm56
CasingsFactory Brass
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps302.3
+P AmmunitionNo
Barrel lengthcm52
Suggested useHunting
FeaturesReliable Functioning, Rapid-Controlled Expansion, Accurate

Packaging

BoxCase
Quantity2030
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51051 1 7 54908 51551 6
EAN 8 590690 332250 2 859069 033225 4
Lengthmm58155
Widthmm127305
Heightmm26195
Weightkg111.3
Drawing numberN/ASB 008
Pcs per box20
Boxes per case30
Weight per casekg11.3
lb25