7,62 × 39
SP V342212
124 GRS

Semi-Jacketed Soft Point bullet. A lead core with a precisely engineered jacket results from its controlled expansion and high weight retention.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s743627522425339
EnergyJ2,2081,5731,088721460
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.10.0-20.3-77.2-189.5
Points of impact MRDcm2.03.7-12.8-65.9-174.5

Properties

BulletTypeSP
Weightgrs124
g8.00
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.183
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2943
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.238
G70.120
MRDm145
CartridgeWeightg17.5
Lengthmm56
CasingsFactory Brass
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps302.3
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm520
Suggested useHunting
FeaturesReliable Functioning, Rapid-Controlled Expansion, Accurate

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs20600
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51051 1 7 54908 51551 6
EAN 8 590690 332250 2 859069 033225 4
Lengthmm58155
Widthmm127305
Heightmm26195
Weightkg0.3711.4
Drawing numberN/ASB 008
Boxes per case30
Weight per casekg11.4
lb25