8 × 57 JRS
XRG V340092
196 GRS

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s730633540464399
EnergyJ3,3842,5441,8491,3671,010
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactmm0.20.0-20.1-74.2-174.2
Points of impact MRDmm2.03.7-12.7-63.0-159.3

Properties

BulletTypeXRG
Weightgrs196
g12.7
Sectional Densitylb/in²N/A
Material of jacketN/A
Number2977
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.250
G70.126
MRDm144.0
CartridgeWeightg27.5
Lengthmm77
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps469.4
+P AmmunitionNo
Barrel lengthcm60
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Quantity2010
Bar codeUPC
EAN
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
WeightkgN/A26.5
Drawing numberN/AN/A
Pcs per box20
Boxes per case10
Weight per casekg12
lb26.5