7 × 57
XRG V342562
158 GRS

S&B’s original solid copper hunting bullet designed for deep penetration and high weight retention on the toughest game animals.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s757651553463380
EnergyJ2,9232,1591,5611,094738
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.00.0-18.4-69.2-166.5
Points of impact MRDcm1.93.8-10.8-57.8-151.3

Properties

BulletTypeXRG
Weightgrs158
g10.20
Sectional Densitylb/in²N/A
Material of jacket-
Number2968
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.265
G70.133
MRDCalculationm149
CartridgeWeightg24.2
Lengthmm76.00
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps392.5
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm600
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs20240
Bar codeUPC
EAN 8 590690 342563 2 859069 034256 7
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
Weightkg0.577.7
Drawing numberO 6577-1SB 008
Boxes per case12
Weight per casekg7.7
lb17