6,5 × 55 SE
SP V330612
156 GRS

Semi-Jacketed Soft Point bullet. A lead core with a precisely engineered jacket results from its controlled expansion and high weight retention.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s723662604549496
EnergyJ2,6402,2131,8441,5221,244
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.10.0-17.4-61.9-138.9
Points of impact MRDcm1.93.7-10.0-50.6-124.0

Properties

BulletTypeSP
Weightgrs156
g10.10
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.320
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2926
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.456
G70.230
MRDCalculationm150
CartridgeWeightg25
Lengthmm75.3
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps370.0
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm600
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs20400
Bar codeUPC
EAN
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
Weightkg0.5511.2
Drawing numberN/ASB 008
Boxes per case20
Weight per casekg11.2
lb24.7