308 WIN.
SP V331432
180 GRS

Semi-Jacketed Soft Point bullet. A lead core with a precisely engineered jacket results from its controlled expansion and high weight retention.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s748649554476410
EnergyJ3,2732,4641,7931,327982
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.10.0-18.9-70.0-164.7
Points of impact MRDcm1.93.8-11.3-58.7-149.6

Properties

BulletTypeSP
Weightgrs180
g11.70
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.271
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2937
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.260
G70.131
MRDm148.0
CartridgeWeightg25.9
Lengthmm71.1
CasingsFactory Brass
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps441.7
+P AmmunitionNo
Barrel lengthcm60
Suggested useHunting
FeaturesReliable Functioning, Rapid-Controlled Expansion, Accurate

Packaging

BoxCase
Quantity2025
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51042 9 7 54908 51542 4
EAN 8 590690 331437 2 859069 033143 1
Lengthmm74150
Widthmm133.5335
Heightmm28.5195
Weightkg114.3
Drawing numberN/ASB 009
Pcs per box20
Boxes per case25
Weight per casekg14.3
lb32