308 WIN.
FMJ V332202
180 GRS

Full Metal Jacket bullet. Standard lead core with a metallic jacket. Best for training and target shooting applications.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s735678624573523
EnergyJ3,1602,6912,2791,9181,600
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.00.0-16.4-58.0-129.6
Points of impact MRDcm1.83.8-8.8-46.7-114.6

Properties

BulletTypeFMJ
Weightgrs180
g11.70
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.271
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2957
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.498
G70.250
MRDCalculationm153
CartridgeWeightg26
Lengthmm70.50
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps434.0
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm600
Suggested useRange, Match/Competition
FeaturesReliable Functioning, Non-expanding, No Barrel Leading

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs20500
Bar codeUPC
EAN
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
Weightkg0.5614.3
Drawing numberN/ASB 009
Boxes per case25
Weight per casekg14.3
lb32

We also produce in this caliber