9,3 × 62
XRG V340112
250 GRS

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s745651560485421
EnergyJ4,4963,4332,5381,9071,432
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactmm0.10.0-18.7-68.9-161.1
Points of impact MRDmm1.93.8-11.1-57.6-146.0

Properties

BulletTypeXRG
Weightgrs250
g16.2
Sectional Densitylb/in²N/A
Material of jacketN/A
Number2979
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.260
G70.131
MRDm148.0
CartridgeWeightg32
Lengthmm83.6
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps611.0
+P AmmunitionNo
Barrel lengthcm60
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Quantity2010
Bar codeUPC
EAN
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
WeightkgN/A16.5
Drawing numberN/AN/A
Pcs per box20
Boxes per case10
Weight per casekg7.5
lb16.5