9,3 × 62
XRG V342582
250 GRS

S&B’s original solid copper hunting bullet designed for deep penetration and high weight retention on the toughest game animals.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s745664589517450
EnergyJ4,4963,5722,8052,1691,643
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.00.0-17.4-63.2-146.0
Points of impact MRDcm1.93.8-9.8-51.9-130.9

Properties

BulletTypeXRG
Weightgrs250
g16.20
Sectional Densitylb/in²N/A
Material of jacket-
Number2979
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.348
G70.175
MRDCalculationm151
CartridgeWeightg32
Lengthmm83.60
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps611.0
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm600
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs20240
Bar codeUPC
EAN 8 590690 342587 2 859069 034258 1
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
Weightkg0.729.5
Drawing numberO6577-1SB 008
Boxes per case12
Weight per casekg9.5
lb20.1