7 × 57 R
XRG V342622
158 GRS

S&B’s original solid copper hunting bullet designed for deep penetration and high weight retention on the toughest game animals.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s745640543454372
EnergyJ2,8312,0871,5051,050706
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.10.0-19.2-72.1-173.3
Points of impact MRDcm2.03.8-11.7-60.8-158.3

Properties

BulletTypeXRG
Weightgrs158
g10.20
Sectional Densitylb/in²N/A
Material of jacket-
Number2968
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.265
G70.133
MRDCalculationm147
CartridgeWeightg23.7
Lengthmm76.00
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps381.6
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm600
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs20200
Bar codeUPC
EAN 8 590690 342624
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
Weightkg0.586.1
Drawing numberN/ASB 021
Boxes per case10
Weight per casekg6.1
lb13.5