9,3 × 74 R
XRG V340122
250 GRS

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s746642543463395
EnergyJ4,5083,3392,3851,7351,262
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactmm0.10.0-19.4-72.5-171.7
Points of impact MRDmm2.03.8-11.9-61.2-156.7

Properties

BulletTypeXRG
Weightgrs250
g16.2
Sectional Densitylb/in²N/A
Material of jacketN/A
Number2979
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.260
G70.131
MRDm147.0
CartridgeWeightg32.2
Lengthmm96.5
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps612.0
+P AmmunitionNo
Barrel lengthcm65
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Quantity204
Bar codeUPC
EAN
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
WeightkgN/A7.3
Drawing numberN/AN/A
Pcs per box20
Boxes per case4
Weight per casekg3.3
lb7.3

We also produce in this caliber