9,3 × 74 R
XRG V342652
250 GRS

S&B’s original solid copper hunting bullet designed for deep penetration and high weight retention on the toughest game animals.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s746665589518451
EnergyJ4,5083,5822,8142,1761,648
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.00.0-17.3-63.0-145.5
Points of impact MRDcm1.93.8-9.7-51.7-130.4

Properties

BulletTypeXRG
Weightgrs250
g16.20
Sectional Densitylb/in²N/A
Material of jacket-
Number2979
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.348
G70.175
MRDCalculationm151
CartridgeWeightg32.2
Lengthmm96.50
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps612.0
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm650
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs2080
Bar codeUPC
EAN 8 590690 342655
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
Weightkg0.743.1
Drawing numberO 6579-1SB 024
Boxes per case4
Weight per casekg3.1
lb7.3