45-70 GOVT.
SP V341892
405 GRS

Semi-Jacketed Soft Point bullet. A classic soft lead core bullet combining reliable expansion on a variety of game with exceptional accuracy and dependable performance.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s460404352318302
EnergyJ2,7722,1371,6241,3281,194
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm4.10.0-55.5-190.3-421.3
Points of impact MRDcm3.6-1.0-57.5-193.2-425.2

Properties

BulletTypeSP
Weightgrs405
g26.20
Sectional Densitylb/in²N/A
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2948
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.306
G70.199
MRDm96
CartridgeWeightg40.6
Lengthmm64.7
CasingsCuZn 10
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps611.1
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm610
Suggested useN/A
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs20240
Bar codeUPC
EAN
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
Weightkg0.8610.6
Drawing numberN/ASB 021
Boxes per case12
Weight per casekg10.6
lb23.4