30 CARBINE
SP V340722
110 GRS

Semi-Jacketed Soft Point bullet. A lead core with a precisely engineered jacket results from its controlled expansion and high weight retention.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s617466340253188
EnergyJ1,351771411227125
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm1.90.0-43.1-173.5-462.1
Points of impact MRDcm3.02.3-38.6-166.7-453.1

Properties

BulletTypeSP
Weightgrs110
g7.10
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.166
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2959
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.170
G70.085
MRDm115.0
CartridgeWeightg12.8
Lengthmm42.5
CasingsFactory Brass
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps222.6
+P AmmunitionNo
Barrel lengthcm60
Suggested useHunting
FeaturesReliable Functioning, Rapid-Controlled Expansion, Accurate

Packaging

BoxCase
Quantity5020
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51191 4 7 54908 51691 9
EAN 8 590690 340729 2 859069 034072 3
Lengthmm50150
Widthmm90245
Heightmm45205
Weightkg213.9
Drawing numberN/ASB 007
Pcs per box50
Boxes per case20
Weight per casekg13.9
lb30.7

We also produce in this caliber