6,5 × 52 R
SP V330552
117 GRS

Semi-Jacketed Soft Point bullet. A lead core with a precisely engineered jacket results from its controlled expansion and high weight retention.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s650536432341302
EnergyJ1,6061,093710441346
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm1.00.0-29.7-113.1-279.7
Points of impact MRDcm2.63.1-23.4-103.6-267.1

Properties

BulletTypeSP
Weightgrs117
g7.60
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.253
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2925
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.223
G70.113
MRDm127
CartridgeWeightg17.8
Lengthmm64.5
CasingsFactory Brass
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps249.6
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm600
Suggested useHunting
FeaturesReliable Functioning, Rapid-Controlled Expansion, Accurate

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs20500
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51011 5 7 54908 51511 0
EAN 8 590690 330553 2 859069 033055 7
Lengthmm65155
Widthmm127305
Heightmm26195
Weightkg0.4010.2
Drawing numberN/ASB 008
Boxes per case25
Weight per casekg10.2
lb22.5