30-30 WIN.
SP V330352
150 GRS

Semi-Jacketed Soft Point bullet. A lead core with a precisely engineered jacket results from its controlled expansion and high weight retention.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s728616511428359
EnergyJ2,5701,8401,266888623
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.30.0-21.7-81.3-195.1
Points of impact MRDcm2.13.7-14.3-70.2-180.3

Properties

BulletTypeSP
Weightgrs150
g9.70
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.226
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2934
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.230
G70.116
MRDm142.0
CartridgeWeightg21.3
Lengthmm62.7
CasingsFactory Brass
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps358.2
+P AmmunitionNo
Barrel lengthcm60
Suggested useHunting
FeaturesReliable Functioning, Rapid-Controlled Expansion, Accurate

Packaging

BoxCase
Quantity2025
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51038 2 7 54908 51538 7
EAN 8 590690 330355 2 859069 033035 9
Lengthmm65155
Widthmm127305
Heightmm26195
Weightkg111.6
Drawing numberN/ASB 008
Pcs per box20
Boxes per case25
Weight per casekg11.6
lb25.5