30-30 WIN.
SP V330352
150 GRS

Semi-Jacketed Soft Point bullet. A lead core with a precisely engineered jacket results from its controlled expansion and high weight retention.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s728616514420337
EnergyJ2,5701,8411,281856552
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.20.0-21.2-80.0-195.5
Points of impact MRDcm2.13.7-13.8-68.9-180.8

Properties

BulletTypeSP
Weightgrs150
g9.70
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.226
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2934
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.246
G70.123
MRDm143
CartridgeWeightg21.3
Lengthmm62.7
CasingsFactory Brass
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps358.2
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm600
Suggested useHunting
FeaturesReliable Functioning, Rapid-Controlled Expansion, Accurate

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs20500
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51038 2 7 54908 51538 7
EAN 8 590690 330355 2 859069 033035 9
Lengthmm65155
Widthmm127305
Heightmm26195
Weightkg0.4611.7
Drawing numberN/ASB 008
Boxes per case25
Weight per casekg11.7
lb25.5