9,3 × 62
SP V332052
285 GRS

Semi-Jacketed Soft Point bullet. A lead core with a precisely engineered jacket results from its controlled expansion and high weight retention.

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s695614534469411
EnergyJ4,4683,4872,6422,0321,562
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm0.40.0-21.6-77.7-178.7
Points of impact MRDcm2.23.6-14.4-66.9-164.3

Properties

BulletTypeSP
Weightgrs285
g18.5
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.304
Material of jacketFe/CuZn 10
Number2952
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.310
G70.156
MRDm140.0
CartridgeWeightg33.8
Lengthmm83.6
CasingsFactory Brass
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps649.8
+P AmmunitionNo
Barrel lengthcm60
Suggested useHunting
FeaturesReliable Functioning, Rapid-Controlled Expansion, Accurate

Packaging

BoxCase
Quantity2020
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51064 1 7 54908 51564 6
EAN 8 590690 332052 2 859069 033205 6
Lengthmm86155
Widthmm133.5305
Heightmm28.5195
Weightkg233
Drawing numberN/ASB 008
Pcs per box20
Boxes per case20
Weight per casekg15
lb33