7,62 × 51
FMJ SUBSONIC V341562US
200 GRS

Ballistics

DistancemMuzzle100200300400
Velocitym/s314301290280270
EnergyJ641589546508474
Distancem50100200300400
Points of impactcm10.50.0-103.3-323.5-669.4
Points of impact MRDcm3.4-14.2-131.6-366.0-726.1

Properties

BulletTypeFMJ SUBSONIC
Weightgrs200
g13.00
Sectional Densitylb/in²0.301
Material of jacketCuZn 10
Number2950
Ballistic coefficientCalculationG10.558
G70.242
MRDCalculationm68
CartridgeWeightg25.7
Lengthmm71.10
CasingsN/A
Power Factor Estimatedkgr·fps482.2
+P AmmunitionNo
Test barrel lengthmm600
Suggested useRange, Match/Competition
FeaturesN/A

Packaging

BoxCase
Cartridge quantitypcs20500
Bar codeUPC 7 54908 51757 2
EAN
LengthmmN/AN/A
WidthmmN/AN/A
HeightmmN/AN/A
Weightkg0.5614.3
Drawing numberO 6431-4SB 009
Boxes per case25
Weight per casekg14.3
lb32